12038 Webb St Moreno Valley, CA 92557
North Moreno Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12038 Webb St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $473,452, approximately $413 per square foot. 12038 Webb St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Honey Hollow Elementary School, Palm Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Cm Reo Trust
Bought by
Huerta Arturo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Outstanding Balance
$90,349
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Valdovinos Aurelio
Bought by
Cm Reo Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Outstanding Balance
$90,349
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Thomas J and Simmons Wendy J
Bought by
Valdovinos Aurelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Arturo M | $135,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Cm Reo Trust | $145,000 | Old Republic Default Managem | |
| Valdovinos Aurelio | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Arturo M | $133,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdovinos Aurelio | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $172,942 | $51,239 | $121,703 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $166,228 | $49,250 | $116,978 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $162,970 | $48,285 | $114,685 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $159,776 | $47,339 | $112,437 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $158,139 | $46,854 | $111,285 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $155,039 | $45,936 | $109,103 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $152,000 | $45,036 | $106,964 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $149,020 | $44,153 | $104,867 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $146,099 | $43,288 | $102,811 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $143,907 | $42,639 | $101,268 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $141,089 | $41,804 | $99,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map