1204 Arcadia Ln Argyle, TX 76226
Canyon Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,892 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Arcadia Ln, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $562,723, approximately $201 per square foot. 1204 Arcadia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
K Hovnanian Dew Canyon Falls Llc
Bought by
Dobbs Lena and Dobbs Jack A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,774
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Lena | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dobbs Lena | $795,774 | |
| Closed | Dobbs Lena | $795,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,190 | $557,821 | $97,770 | $460,051 |
| 2024 | $13,260 | $571,367 | $97,770 | $473,597 |
| 2023 | $10,105 | $598,121 | $97,770 | $500,351 |
| 2022 | $12,494 | $487,690 | $97,770 | $389,920 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $79,438 | $79,438 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map