1204 Bluff Ave King City, CA 93930
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Bluff Ave, King City, CA 93930 and is currently estimated at $484,705, approximately $354 per square foot. 1204 Bluff Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Santa Lucia Elementary School, Del Rey Elementary School, and Chalone Peaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Flores Brother Investments Lp
Bought by
Imperial Herrera Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$97,314
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Velasco Martin Herrera
Bought by
Imperial Herrera Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$97,314
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Carrasco Mario M
Bought by
Flores Brothers Llc and Sellem Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Carrasco Mario and Carrasco Ramiro
Bought by
Carrasco Mario M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Carrasco Ramiro and Chavez Jose Luis
Bought by
Carrasco Miguel and Trujillo Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Carrasco Miguel and Carrasco Teresa
Bought by
Carrasco Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Carrasco Marina
Bought by
Carrasco Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Carrasco Ramiro and Carrasco Mario
Bought by
Carrasco Mario and Carrasco Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Carrasco Miguel and Trujillo Teresa
Bought by
Carrasco Ramiro and Carrasco Mario M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
C P I R
Bought by
Carrasco Miguel and Trujillo Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,950
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Herrera Lorena | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Imperial Herrera Lorena | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flores Brothers Llc | $114,750 | None Available | |
| Carrasco Mario M | $168,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carrasco Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Mario | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Carrasco Mario | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Carrasco Ramiro | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Carrasco Miguel | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imperial Herrera Lorena | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasco Mario M | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasco Mario | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasco Miguel | $116,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $172,389 | $73,880 | $98,509 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $169,010 | $72,432 | $96,578 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $165,697 | $71,012 | $94,685 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $162,449 | $69,620 | $92,829 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $159,264 | $68,255 | $91,009 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $157,632 | $67,556 | $90,076 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $154,542 | $66,232 | $88,310 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $151,513 | $64,934 | $86,579 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $148,543 | $63,661 | $84,882 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $145,631 | $62,413 | $83,218 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $143,444 | $61,476 | $81,968 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $140,635 | $60,272 | $80,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map