1204 Boyer St Raleigh, NC 27610
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $340,857
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Boyer St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $326,964, approximately $304 per square foot. 1204 Boyer St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Mbonu Henry and Mbonu Irene U
Bought by
Henry Okwy Mbonu Trust and Mbonu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Barrow Michelle H and Barrow Franklin D
Bought by
Mbonu Henry and Mbonu Irene U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Honeycutt Braxton Davis
Bought by
Barrow Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Okwy Mbonu Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mbonu Henry | $49,000 | -- | |
| Barrow Michele | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mbonu Henry | $44,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrow Michele | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $279,441 | $258,750 | $20,691 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $279,441 | $258,750 | $20,691 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $162,938 | $155,250 | $7,688 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $162,938 | $155,250 | $7,688 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $162,938 | $155,250 | $7,688 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $162,938 | $155,250 | $7,688 |
| 2019 | $691 | $57,875 | $50,000 | $7,875 |
| 2018 | $652 | $57,875 | $50,000 | $7,875 |
| 2017 | $622 | $57,875 | $50,000 | $7,875 |
| 2016 | $610 | $57,875 | $50,000 | $7,875 |
| 2015 | $636 | $59,458 | $55,000 | $4,458 |
| 2014 | $604 | $59,458 | $55,000 | $4,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map