1204 Cornwall Dr La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $583,776 - $676,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Cornwall Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $641,194, approximately $217 per square foot. 1204 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mary Matula Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Somerset Development Company
Bought by
Heim Allen G and Heim Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Kings Grant Limited Partnership
Bought by
Somerset Development Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Allen G | $237,845 | -- | |
| Somerset Development Company | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heim Allen G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,043 | $545,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,376 | $497,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $449,300 | $97,200 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $438,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $428,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $417,600 | $87,200 | $330,400 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $417,600 | $87,200 | $330,400 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $417,600 | $87,200 | $330,400 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $431,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $428,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,789 | $424,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,789 | $421,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map