Seller's Agent in 2018
Shelley Lewis
Monarch Homes and Land
(916) 532-7355
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $689,000
Stunning Single Story Home features possible 4th Bedroom/ Office. Beautifully updated with Custom paint, designer lights and window treatments throughout. Lovely backyard with outdoor patio, Pergola, Fruit Trees, grass area & raised garden beds. Zen garden off the kitchen is perfect for relaxing with a glass of wine. Remote Master Suite offers huge walk in closet. 3 Full Car Garage. **MELLO ROOS Bond of $50k is Paid OFF ** HOA offers pool and recreation center and FREE internet. Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Monarch Homes and Land License #01279259 Listed on: 04/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Nunez
Coldwell Banker Olympic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollar Dennis L | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oberhaus Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Oberhaus Jack L | $516,500 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollar Dennis L | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberhaus Jack L | $317,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Sold | $479,900 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,354 | $571,739 | $113,781 | $457,958 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $549,539 | $109,363 | $440,176 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $538,765 | $107,219 | $431,546 |
| 2021 | $6,972 | $528,202 | $105,117 | $423,085 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $492,000 | $97,800 | $394,200 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $489,498 | $102,000 | $387,498 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $450,000 | $130,800 | $319,200 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $422,000 | $122,700 | $299,300 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $387,000 | $112,500 | $274,500 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $375,000 | $109,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $355,000 | $103,200 | $251,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shelley Lewis
Monarch Homes and Land
(916) 532-7355
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Steve Nunez
Coldwell Banker Olympic
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stephanie Ward
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 417-4366
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18021131
APN: 327-200-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.