1204 Delaware Ave SW Canton, OH 44710
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Delaware Ave SW, Canton, OH 44710 and is currently estimated at $142,620, approximately $107 per square foot. 1204 Delaware Ave SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Jordan George R
Bought by
Taylor James B and Taylor Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,943
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor James B | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor James B | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,330 | $7,140 | $24,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,330 | $7,140 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $26,400 | $5,780 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $667 | $26,400 | $5,780 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $26,400 | $5,780 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $21,700 | $4,830 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $23,420 | $4,830 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map