1204 Dulaney St Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $191,295 - $273,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Dulaney St, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $232,074, approximately $219 per square foot. 1204 Dulaney St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including West Seaford Elementary School, Seaford Central Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $10,000 | $1,450 | $8,550 |
| 2024 | $295 | $10,000 | $1,450 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $295 | $10,000 | $1,450 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $283 | $10,000 | $1,450 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $281 | $10,000 | $1,450 | $8,550 |
| 2020 | $301 | $10,000 | $1,450 | $8,550 |
| 2019 | $268 | $10,000 | $1,450 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $453 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $430 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $414 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $413 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $392 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map