1204 E 19th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $63,000
Studio
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E 19th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $49,351, approximately $54 per square foot. 1204 E 19th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Singleton Curtis and Singleton Alma
Bought by
Jones James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Singleton Curtis and Singleton Ionie
Bought by
Singleton Curtis and Singleton Alma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Bought by
Singleton Ionie B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Ionie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $4,290 | $600 | $3,690 |
| 2024 | $1 | $4,290 | $600 | $3,690 |
| 2023 | $1 | $4,290 | $600 | $3,690 |
| 2022 | $1 | $2,950 | $500 | $2,450 |