1204 E 99th Ave Unit B Tampa, FL 33612
North Tampa Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E 99th Ave Unit B, Tampa, FL 33612. 1204 E 99th Ave Unit B is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including DR Carter G Woodson K-8 School, Wharton High School, and Legacy Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $197,310 | $50,904 | $146,406 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $197,310 | $50,904 | $146,406 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $200,164 | $47,722 | $152,442 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $184,018 | $41,360 | $142,658 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $141,451 | $26,406 | $115,045 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $116,942 | $20,043 | $96,899 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $102,930 | $19,089 | $83,841 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $79,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $68,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $43,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $39,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $36,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map