1204 E Main St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $119,744 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Main St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $132,186, approximately $110 per square foot. 1204 E Main St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northlawn Junior High School, Streator Township High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $38,647 | $2,943 | $35,704 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $33,267 | $2,533 | $30,734 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $28,589 | $2,199 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $24,975 | $1,921 | $23,054 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $23,566 | $1,813 | $21,753 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $22,824 | $1,756 | $21,068 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $21,379 | $1,645 | $19,734 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $20,378 | $1,568 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $20,269 | $1,560 | $18,709 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $21,760 | $1,675 | $20,085 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $21,422 | $1,649 | $19,773 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,621 | $1,895 | $22,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map