238

Recently Sold Streator, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $72,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    1009 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,566

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dransfeldt Star Grieff Realty

    1009 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /27

    $148,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    713 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,558

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Pochert-Rohr Chismarick Realty, LLC

    713 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /26

    $156,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    416 N Colorado Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,627

    Last Listing Agent Luis Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    416 N Colorado Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    19 Capri St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,791

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    19 Capri St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /30

    $137,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    118 W 3rd St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,972

118 W 3rd St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    701 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,824

    Last Listing Agent James Lockwood Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    701 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /18

    $290,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1375 E 16th Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,887

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cortez Right Start Realty LLC

    1375 E 16th Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /30

    $169,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    108 W Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,963

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Eddy Windsor Realty

    108 W Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /33

    $142,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1703 Florence St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,940

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Sell RE/MAX 1st Choice

    1703 Florence St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /18

    $52,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    204 Penn St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,495

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hanouw The Chrysalis Group

    204 Penn St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /21

    $121,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    211 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,786

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waldvogel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    211 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /18

    $49,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    920 Hall St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,699

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    920 Hall St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /24

    $63,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    501 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,736

    Last Listing Agent Alice Green Starved Rock Realty

    501 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /27

    $185,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1311 E Broadway St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,229

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    1311 E Broadway St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4 Memory Ln, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,643

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    4 Memory Ln, Streator, IL 61364
  • /70

    $216,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    804 E Broadway St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,759

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Girot Arrow Realty Group LLC

    804 E Broadway St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /7

    $250,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    428 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,606

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hamilton Joan Bullard Realty, Inc.

    428 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /21

    $149,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    809 Jessie Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,291

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    809 Jessie Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /15

    $78,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    707 E Kent St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,624

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stuedemann Chismarick Realty, LLC

    707 E Kent St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /21

    $116,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1105 Oakley Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1105 Oakley Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /15

    $88,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1204 N Park St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,625

    Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    1204 N Park St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /18

    $154,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    207 W 2nd St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,614

207 W 2nd St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1413 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,355

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    1413 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /24

    $140,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1310 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,637

1310 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /19

    $216,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    41 Stacy Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,357

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Zavada Chismarick Realty, LLC

    41 Stacy Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /45

    $255,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2331 Eastwood Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,227

    Last Listing Agent Amy Eppel Eppel Realty

    2331 Eastwood Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /38

    $242,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1605 E 1st St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,401

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    1605 E 1st St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1606 N Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,382

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    1606 N Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /2

    $11,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot 1 Columbus Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $40,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 620 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blayton Ruberstell Chismarick Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 Columbus Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /23

    $202,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5102 9th St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,529

5102 9th St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /44

    $290,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    202 Pleasant Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,483

202 Pleasant Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1203 Riverside Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,984

    Last Listing Agent Julie McElyea RE/MAX Hometown Properties

    1203 Riverside Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /13

    $26,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    907 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,110

907 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /28

    $140,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    709 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,608

    Last Listing Agent Todd Gensler Coldwell Banker Today's

    709 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    133 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,336

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    133 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    925 N Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,049

925 N Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /68

    $380,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1 Ridge Place, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,135

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    1 Ridge Place, Streator, IL 61364
  • /10

    $14,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    418 Carriage Lane Estates Unit 418, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

418 Carriage Lane Estates Unit 418, Streator, IL 61364
  • /25

    $144,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    114 W Washington St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,280

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bliss Chismarick Realty, LLC

    114 W Washington St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /24

    $144,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1615 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,046

1615 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Streator, IL?
Homes for sale in Streator, IL have an average home price of $158,329.
What is the average time to sell a house in Streator, IL?
The houses for sale in Streator, IL spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Streator, IL?
There are 34 active homes for sale in Streator, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Streator, IL?
212 homes have sold in Streator, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Streator, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$141,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$149,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$145,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$107
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
212
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$149,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
29%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home