Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Rogers
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty
(937) 450-5815
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $115,964
Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath, two-story condo offering comfortable, low-maintenance living. The first floor features a large living and dining room combo, perfect for entertaining, along with an eat-in kitchen, convenient first-floor laundry, and a half bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the generous covered patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, you’ll find two well-sized bedrooms and a full bath. This home also includes a 2-car covered carport for added convenience and protection year-round. Home offers beautiful common areas including a playground, basketball court, open areas, pool and clubhouse for enjoyment and entertainment! Property is being sold to settle an estate and is being sold in as-is condition. Furnace, air and water softener are less than 2 years new! HOA fees include Associate dues, clubhouse, landscape, maintenance, pool and snow removal. Don’t miss this great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty Brokerage Phone: (937) 890-9111 License #2023001246 Listed on: 12/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Pete E | $104,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Braden Charles M | $55,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $104,000 | -9.6% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $36,800 | $2,520 | $34,280 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $36,800 | $2,520 | $34,280 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $36,800 | $2,520 | $34,280 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $30,390 | $2,520 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $30,390 | $2,520 | $27,870 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $30,390 | $2,520 | $27,870 |
| 2019 | $775 | $22,460 | $2,520 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | $783 | $22,460 | $2,520 | $19,940 |
| 2017 | $779 | $22,460 | $2,520 | $19,940 |
| 2016 | $761 | $22,070 | $2,520 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $724 | $22,070 | $2,520 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $700 | $22,070 | $2,520 | $19,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Rogers
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty
(937) 450-5815
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sally Freeman
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 422-0803
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 949075
APN: A02-0001-0034-1-0026-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.