1204 Heritage Trail Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $573,928 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Heritage Trail, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $612,232, approximately $214 per square foot. 1204 Heritage Trail is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/Texas Inc
Bought by
Mbuyi Neville Ngoyi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,469
Outstanding Balance
$421,003
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,229
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbuyi Neville Ngoyi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mbuyi Neville Ngoyi | $444,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $545,000 | $154,398 | $390,602 |
| 2024 | $12,927 | $510,000 | $154,398 | $355,602 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $599,053 | $138,563 | $460,490 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $168,298 | $110,850 | $57,448 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $83,138 | $83,138 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $103,922 | $103,922 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map