1204 Jaycee Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $151,918 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Jaycee Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $176,980, approximately $137 per square foot. 1204 Jaycee Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, LEAD Academy High School, and Longview Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $140,720 | $48,390 | $92,330 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $102,720 | $48,390 | $54,330 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $94,670 | $48,390 | $46,280 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $78,440 | $33,290 | $45,150 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $71,200 | $33,290 | $37,910 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $68,980 | $33,290 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $68,980 | $33,290 | $35,690 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $68,500 | $33,290 | $35,210 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $68,230 | $33,290 | $34,940 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $58,660 | $26,770 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $924 | $58,320 | $26,770 | $31,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,600 | $26,770 | $29,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map