1204 Lake Coventry Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,763 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Lake Coventry Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $436,441, approximately $349 per square foot. 1204 Lake Coventry Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Lake Greystone Frederick
Bought by
Small Michael F and Small Kathleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Michael F | $181,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Small Michael F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $347,300 | $120,000 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $323,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $299,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $276,300 | $95,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $257,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $239,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $220,700 | $70,200 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $205,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map