1204 Maple Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Maple Dr, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $262,120, approximately $256 per square foot. 1204 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $38,353 | $4,775 | $33,578 |
| 2024 | $575 | $37,236 | $4,775 | $32,461 |
| 2023 | $568 | $36,152 | $4,775 | $31,377 |
| 2022 | $553 | $35,099 | $4,775 | $30,324 |
| 2021 | $540 | $34,077 | $5,018 | $29,059 |
| 2020 | $540 | $34,077 | $5,018 | $29,059 |
| 2019 | $531 | $33,410 | $4,920 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $517 | $33,079 | $4,871 | $28,205 |
| 2017 | $503 | $32,430 | $4,775 | $27,652 |
| 2016 | $496 | $31,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $491 | $31,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,560 | $4,500 | $26,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map