1204 Mccain Place High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Mccain Place, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently priced at $123,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 1204 Mccain Place is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
High Point University
Bought by
Nigh Point University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Olympus Realty Llc
Bought by
High Point University
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Froneyberger Mabel D
Bought by
Olympus Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Riley Carrie C
Bought by
Froneyberger Mabel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,985
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigh Point University | -- | None Available | |
| High Point University | -- | None Available | |
| Olympus Realty Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Froneyberger Mabel D | $50,500 | -- |