1204 Old Stage Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $670,228 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $694,557, approximately $488 per square foot. 1204 Old Stage Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Guy Charles A and Guy Margaret A
Bought by
Guy Family Trust and Guy Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $72,709 | $18,914 | $53,795 |
| 2024 | $714 | $71,285 | $18,544 | $52,741 |
| 2023 | $702 | $69,888 | $18,181 | $51,707 |
| 2022 | $700 | $68,519 | $17,825 | $50,694 |
| 2021 | $676 | $67,176 | $17,476 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $680 | $66,488 | $17,297 | $49,191 |
| 2019 | $666 | $65,185 | $16,958 | $48,227 |
| 2018 | $655 | $63,908 | $16,626 | $47,282 |
| 2017 | $750 | $62,655 | $16,300 | $46,355 |
| 2016 | $622 | $61,428 | $15,981 | $45,447 |
| 2015 | $611 | $60,506 | $15,741 | $44,765 |
| 2014 | $599 | $59,322 | $15,433 | $43,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map