1204 Riverbreeze Blvd Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $273,714
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Riverbreeze Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $256,929, approximately $217 per square foot. 1204 Riverbreeze Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Haddad David M and Rubnick Sandra K
Bought by
Haddad Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,882
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1985
Bought by
Haddad Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Sandra K | $28,000 | -- | |
| Haddad Sandra K | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|