1204 Ruatan St Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $263,666 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Ruatan St, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $306,667, approximately $320 per square foot. 1204 Ruatan St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Langley Park-McCormick Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Flowers Nancy E
Bought by
Patterson Glendora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1980
Sold by
Hagedorn Catherine
Bought by
Flowers Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Glendora | $108,000 | -- | |
| Flowers Nancy E | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $260,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $232,500 | $100,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $211,800 | $100,000 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $201,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $191,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $181,900 | $75,000 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $174,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map