1204 Ruby Ct Mason City, IA 50401
Estimated payment $3,168/month
Highlights
- 0.36 Acre Lot
- Jetted Tub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
- Fenced Yard
- Deck
- Formal Dining Room
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
A stunning 2-story home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Stone Pillar Subdivision is waiting to be called your new Dream Home. There has been a ton of updates completed on the interior and gives the feel of a brand new home. Starting on the main floor you find a large living room and family room with a gas fireplace, dining room, laundry room, updated 1/2 bath, and a beautiful New kitchen with appliances included. Upstairs you find 3 bedrooms, a full updated bathroom with in floor heat, a large primary bedroom suite with a large walk in closet, and updated full bathroom with in floor heat, bubbler tub, and walk in shower. Down to the basement you will find the 5th bedroom, large family room, and another updated full bathroom. The large oversized attached 3 stall heated garage is an added bonus. Outside you find a large back yard with a newly installed fence and a large deck overlooking the back yard. The furnace, AC, and water heater have also been updated. Don't miss out! Call today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,984
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 110 x 150
- Fenced Yard
- Property is zoned RG/GENERAL RES
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,720 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Bathrooms
- Jetted Tub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
- Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only
- Bathtub
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
- Separate Shower
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Sump Pump
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 071417700300
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $411,820 | $54,790 | $357,030 |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $383,940 | $54,790 | $329,150 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $383,940 | $54,790 | $329,150 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $318,100 | $42,150 | $275,950 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $310,360 | $42,150 | $268,210 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $285,990 | $42,150 | $243,840 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $524,900 | +40.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Sold | $375,000 | -5.8% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Price Changed | $398,000 | -4.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | For Sale | $418,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $337,500 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $337,500 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Mason City Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 260068
APN: 07-14-177-00-300
- 1500 Jade Ct
- 1110 15th St SE
- 1757 S Illinois Ave
- 1030 15th St SE
- 1530 S Kentucky Ave
- 1055 Crestmore Way
- 915 S Louisiana Ave
- 1011 S Kentucky Ave
- 850 12th St SE
- 835 12th St SE
- 622 S Indiana Ave
- 708 16th St SE
- 694 15th St SE
- 694 17th St SE
- 1424 S Hampshire Ave
- 502 S Ohio Ave Unit D 201
- 1925 S Carolina Terrace
- 540 16th St SE
- 224 S Tennessee Place
- 706 6th St SE
- 1000 S Illinois Ave
- 1600 10th St SE
- 741 S Illinois Ave
- 1712 S Virginia Ave
- 600 N Kentucky Ave
- 113 N Connecticut Ave
- 113 N Connecticut Ave
- 100 4th St SW
- 321 4th St NE
- 5 N Federal Ave
- 121 N Federal Ave
- 12 2nd St NE Unit 4
- 18 S Adams Ave
- 4 3rd St NW
- 723 3rd St SW
- 150 S Grover Ave
- 150 S 15th St
- 203 4th Ave S
- 621 Oak St
- 432 Walnut St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.