1204 S Jefferson St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $238,367, approximately $121 per square foot. 1204 S Jefferson St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,484 | $165,200 | $32,300 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $165,200 | $32,300 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $116,400 | $27,000 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $116,400 | $27,000 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $116,400 | $27,000 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $116,400 | $27,000 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $106,700 | $24,200 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $106,700 | $24,200 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $106,700 | $24,200 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $106,700 | $24,200 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $106,700 | $24,200 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $2,719 | $101,700 | $22,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map