1204 S Quebec Ave Tulsa, OK 74112
Fair Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,458 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 S Quebec Ave, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $179,865, approximately $188 per square foot. 1204 S Quebec Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Jones Jarry M and Jones Laura A
Bought by
Jjb Properties L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Hughes Donald Eugene
Bought by
Elias Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjb Properties L L C | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jarry M | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Elias Patricia | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $12,043 | $1,911 | $10,132 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $11,470 | $2,230 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $10,924 | $2,574 | $8,350 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $10,404 | $2,819 | $7,585 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $9,909 | $2,685 | $7,224 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $9,437 | $2,557 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $8,987 | $2,720 | $6,267 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $8,779 | $2,657 | $6,122 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $8,360 | $2,530 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $8,360 | $2,530 | $7,038 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $9,273 | $2,530 | $6,743 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $9,273 | $2,530 | $6,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map