1204 School St Richvale, CA 95974
Estimated Value: $249,003 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 School St, Richvale, CA 95974 and is currently estimated at $282,751, approximately $260 per square foot. 1204 School St is a home with nearby schools including Biggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Andy D
Bought by
Thomas Andy D and Andy D Thomas Revocable Inter Vivos Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Alldredge Terry D and Alldredge Melodi A
Bought by
Thomas Andy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,639
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,112
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Andy D | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Andy D | $142,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Andy D | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $150,691 | $42,642 | $108,049 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $147,737 | $41,806 | $105,931 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $144,841 | $40,987 | $103,854 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $142,002 | $40,184 | $101,818 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $139,219 | $39,397 | $99,822 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $137,793 | $38,994 | $98,799 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $135,092 | $38,230 | $96,862 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $132,444 | $37,481 | $94,963 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $129,848 | $36,747 | $93,101 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $127,303 | $36,027 | $91,276 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,391 | $35,486 | $89,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,935 | $34,791 | $88,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map