1204 Sutherland Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,868 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Sutherland Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $372,467, approximately $347 per square foot. 1204 Sutherland Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Bungo Carlina and Bungo Ewart A
Bought by
Bungo Ewart A and Bungo Carlina T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Ramon and Diaz Patricia
Bought by
Bungo Ewart and Bungo Carlina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Ramon and Bazaldua Iram
Bought by
Diaz Ramon and Diaz Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Diaz Ramon and Bazaldua Iram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,284
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Cunnary Lee and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Dana
Bought by
Nelson Cunnary Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bungo Ewart A | -- | None Available | |
| Bungo Ewart | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Diaz Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Ramon | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $65,898 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nelson Cunnary Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Cunnary Lee | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bungo Ewart | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Ramon | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Ramon | $86,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Cunnary Lee | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $214,192 | $63,517 | $150,675 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $209,993 | $62,272 | $147,721 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $205,876 | $61,051 | $144,825 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $201,840 | $59,854 | $141,986 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $197,883 | $58,681 | $139,202 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $195,855 | $58,080 | $137,775 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $192,016 | $56,942 | $135,074 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $188,252 | $55,826 | $132,426 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $184,562 | $54,732 | $129,830 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $180,944 | $53,659 | $127,285 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $138,000 | $41,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map