1204 SW 150 Ave Cunningham, KS 67035
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $164,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 SW 150 Ave, Cunningham, KS 67035 and is currently estimated at $152,698, approximately $69 per square foot. 1204 SW 150 Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School and Cunningham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Huffman Naomi K
Bought by
Huelskamp John S and Huelskamp Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huelskamp John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $14,824 | $2,921 | $11,903 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $13,862 | $2,806 | $11,056 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $12,836 | $2,749 | $10,087 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $11,668 | $1,926 | $9,742 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $11,113 | $2,314 | $8,799 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $10,685 | $2,566 | $8,119 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $10,373 | $2,566 | $7,807 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $9,974 | $1,875 | $8,099 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $9,593 | $1,875 | $7,718 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $9,593 | $1,875 | $7,718 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,593 | $2,987 | $6,606 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,593 | $2,987 | $6,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map