1204 Thomas Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $129,508, approximately $164 per square foot. 1204 Thomas Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gardens Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lara Pereznegron Ana E and Pereznegron Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assocition
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Corona Raymond Ray and Gonzalez Myra
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Payne Hazel M and Payne Hazel Mae
Bought by
Corona Raymond Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Payne Hazel M and Payne Hazel Mae
Bought by
Payne Hazel M and Corbitt Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Pereznegron Ana E | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assocition | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $166,470 | None Available | |
| Corona Raymond Ray | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Payne Hazel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corona Raymond Ray | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $101,736 | $74,204 | $27,532 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $112,398 | $74,204 | $38,194 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $108,520 | $74,204 | $34,316 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $111,909 | $64,525 | $47,384 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $84,269 | $51,620 | $32,649 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $74,353 | $43,555 | $30,798 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $70,748 | $43,555 | $27,193 |
| 2018 | $809 | $56,608 | $32,263 | $24,345 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $46,231 | $22,584 | $23,647 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $46,231 | $22,584 | $23,647 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $46,637 | $22,584 | $24,053 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $46,637 | $22,584 | $24,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map