1204 Thomas Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Thomas Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $271,365, approximately $197 per square foot. 1204 Thomas Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
West Robert E and West Marcella D
Bought by
The West Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The West Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $257,686 | $38,000 | $219,686 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $237,473 | $34,000 | $203,473 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $221,546 | $30,000 | $191,546 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $174,179 | $28,000 | $146,179 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $165,418 | $28,000 | $137,418 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $161,855 | $23,000 | $138,855 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $150,943 | $23,000 | $127,943 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $140,999 | $23,000 | $117,999 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $142,434 | $23,000 | $119,434 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $138,652 | $23,000 | $115,652 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $135,188 | $23,000 | $112,188 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $133,864 | $23,000 | $110,864 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,420 | $23,000 | $106,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map