1204 W 36th Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 W 36th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently priced at $213,000. 1204 W 36th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Willow Crest Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,447 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $196,700 | $64,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map