1204 W Maple St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Spacious home with three plus bedroom home with two baths. Home has single car garage and full unfinished basement. HOUSE HAS CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING. Six-month lease. Tenant pays all utilities. Owner is a licensed real estate broker in the State of Wyoming.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Mellott Sharon M
Bought by
Rlt Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,418
Outstanding Balance
$56,268
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rlt Investments Llc | $87,418 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $16,002 | $3,140 | $12,862 |
| 2024 | $16 | $21,723 | $4,187 | $17,536 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $22,301 | $3,806 | $18,495 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $19,644 | $3,806 | $15,838 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $18,025 | $2,390 | $15,635 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $53,175 | $7,170 | $46,005 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $17,582 | $2,390 | $15,192 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $17,985 | $2,390 | $15,595 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $17,771 | $2,390 | $15,381 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $17,544 | $2,390 | $15,154 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,080 | $2,390 | $14,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,522 | $2,390 | $4,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map