Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,460,208
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Walling Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,307,302, approximately $408 per square foot. 1204 Walling Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Ladera Palma Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Gossman Derek L
Bought by
Gossman Derek L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,753
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,023,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Gossman Derek and Gossman Bonnie Ann
Bought by
Gossman Derek Lloyd and Gossman Bonnie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Chris Marino and Chris Robin
Bought by
Gossman Derek and Gossman Bonnie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Huntington Ward A and Huntington Claudia A
Bought by
Marino Chris and Marino Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossman Derek L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gossman Derek Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Gossman Derek | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marino Chris | $195,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gossman Derek L | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gossman Derek | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Chris | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $627,747 | $210,030 | $417,717 |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $615,439 | $205,912 | $409,527 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $603,372 | $201,874 | $401,498 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $591,542 | $197,916 | $393,626 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $579,944 | $194,036 | $385,908 |
| 2020 | $6,852 | $573,998 | $192,047 | $381,951 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $562,744 | $188,282 | $374,462 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $551,710 | $184,590 | $367,120 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $588,745 | $180,971 | $407,774 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $577,201 | $177,422 | $399,779 |
| 2015 | $6,611 | $568,531 | $174,757 | $393,774 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $557,395 | $171,334 | $386,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map