Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Miceli
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 222-5533
4 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $367,000
Great home situated in desirable Redding neighborhood. Vaulted ceilings, large kitchen with pantry, inside laundry room, great floor plan throughout, covered patio area, RV/Boat parking, fully landscaped including garden area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #01105123 Listed on: 09/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
CHASE SUTFIN
Josh Barker Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peden James | $228,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Ausboe June E | -- | None Available | |
| Ausboe June E | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Charles F | $86,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dillard Mack E | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peden James | $224,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Charles F | $81,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Sold | $228,500 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Sale | $228,500 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $259,988 | $56,889 | $203,099 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $254,891 | $55,774 | $199,117 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $249,894 | $54,681 | $195,213 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $244,995 | $53,609 | $191,386 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $240,192 | $52,558 | $187,634 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $237,731 | $52,020 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $233,070 | $51,000 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $120,666 | $33,670 | $86,996 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $118,301 | $33,010 | $85,291 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $115,982 | $32,363 | $83,619 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $114,240 | $31,877 | $82,363 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $112,003 | $31,253 | $80,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Miceli
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 222-5533
4 in this area
102 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
CHASE SUTFIN
Josh Barker Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
1 in this area
350 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-4910
APN: 117-320-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.