12041 Sage Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $793,860 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12041 Sage Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $817,715, approximately $279 per square foot. 12041 Sage Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Zainea April and Zainea Michael
Bought by
Zainea April and Zainea Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,170
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$729,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Crafton Tfi Llc
Bought by
Zainea April and Ahee Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,960
Outstanding Balance
$184,617
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Aph Yuc Crafton Llc
Bought by
Crafton Tfi Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,600,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Aph Crafton Hills Llc
Bought by
Aph Yuc Crafton Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Iota Apricot Llc
Bought by
Aph Crafton Hills Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Crafton Hills 109 Lp
Bought by
Iota Apricot Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Sjk Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Crafton Hills 109 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,975,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zainea April | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zainea April | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Crafton Tfi Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Aph Yuc Crafton Llc | -- | First American Title Nhs | |
| Aph Crafton Hills Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Iota Apricot Llc | $6,450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crafton Hills 109 Lp | $3,500,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zainea April | $100,000 | |
| Open | Zainea April | $271,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Crafton Tfi Llc | $4,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crafton Hills 109 Lp | $2,975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,990 | $454,652 | $69,084 | $385,568 |
| 2024 | $8,683 | $445,737 | $67,729 | $378,008 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $436,997 | $66,401 | $370,596 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $428,428 | $65,099 | $363,329 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $394,538 | $63,823 | $330,715 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $390,493 | $63,169 | $327,324 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $382,836 | $61,930 | $320,906 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $375,330 | $60,716 | $314,614 |
| 2017 | $6,555 | $367,970 | $59,525 | $308,445 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $360,755 | $58,358 | $302,397 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $355,336 | $57,481 | $297,855 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $348,375 | $56,355 | $292,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map