12042 Chive St Orlando, FL 32837
Peppermill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,529 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12042 Chive St, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $377,382, approximately $177 per square foot. 12042 Chive St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Young Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Reid Charles H
Bought by
Janosik John and Janosik Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$91,175
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Reid Charles H and Reid Virginia B
Bought by
Reid Charles H and Reid Rodney T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janosik John | $139,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reid Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janosik John | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $304,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $276,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $290,628 | $90,000 | $200,628 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $260,542 | $90,000 | $170,542 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $205,132 | $80,000 | $125,132 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $197,153 | $70,000 | $127,153 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $189,174 | $60,000 | $129,174 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $176,048 | $50,000 | $126,048 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $147,054 | $45,000 | $102,054 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $134,200 | $35,000 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $126,323 | $32,000 | $94,323 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $111,335 | $25,000 | $86,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map