Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Neumann
CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(904) 414-6500
4 in this area
625 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $359,314
PRIME LOCATION* NO HOA * RENOVATED APPLIANCES ARE IN! Discover this gem nestled in one of Jacksonville's most sought-after neighborhoods, with the stunning beaches of Jacksonville only a short drive from your doorstep. Homes like this are a rare find! Step inside this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, situated on a tranquil street that offers peace and security. You'll love the expansive bonus room—perfect for an office, kids' playroom, or whatever suits your lifestyle! The backyard is a hidden treasure, featuring a dedicated workshop area and a delightful mandarin orange tree, providing a sweet touch to your outdoor space. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity! A new dishwasher, range, and hood will be installed soon! The roof was replaced in 2020, and the HVAC system was updated in 2017. Please note that the shed is being sold ''as is.'' Schedule your showing today!!! There is talk of the road being paved in the future. yourself why this home is the perfect fit for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GROUP License #3183802 Listed on: 03/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sours Timothy Leroy | $305,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| Sours Timothy Leroy | $305,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| Twelve Oaks Holdings Llc | $216,000 | All Florida Title Services | |
| Oakwood Property Holdings Llc | $191,000 | All Florida Title Services | |
| Aviles Doris Santiago | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sours Timothy Leroy | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Sours Timothy Leroy | $10,000 | |
| Open | Sours Timothy Leroy | $292,600 | |
| Closed | Sours Timothy Leroy | $292,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Twelve Oaks Holdings Llc | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aviles Doris Santiago | $57,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $305,000 | -2.2% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $312,000 | -1.2% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $315,900 | -1.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,920 | $254,411 | $74,133 | $180,278 |
| 2025 | $1,437 | $234,506 | $59,429 | $175,077 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $114,727 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $111,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $108,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $104,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $103,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $101,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $99,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $93,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $91,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $90,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $89,779 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Neumann
CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(904) 414-6500
4 in this area
625 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
RACHEL LANDIN
CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(904) 614-4600
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kal Zalloum
ZALLOUM REALTY LLC
(904) 923-2194
1 in this area
288 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2077593
APN: 166075-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.