12044 Beechnut St Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12044 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $148,667, approximately $125 per square foot. 12044 Beechnut St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Owens Intermediate School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Catalina Llc
Bought by
Sbrb Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$843,959
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$695,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Chao Miguel
Bought by
Catalina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbrb Property Solutions Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Catalina Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sbrb Property Solutions Llc | $850,000 | |
| Closed | Sbrb Property Solutions Llc | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $88,846 | $9,000 | $79,846 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $77,796 | $9,000 | $68,796 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $82,758 | $9,000 | $73,758 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $72,737 | $9,000 | $63,737 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $58,132 | $9,000 | $49,132 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $66,145 | $9,000 | $57,145 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $53,082 | $9,000 | $44,082 |
| 2018 | $429 | $32,256 | $9,000 | $23,256 |
| 2017 | $880 | $32,256 | $9,000 | $23,256 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $39,480 | $9,000 | $30,480 |
| 2015 | $398 | $33,387 | $9,000 | $24,387 |
| 2014 | $398 | $15,000 | $9,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map