1205 196th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $526,603
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 196th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $512,901, approximately $255 per square foot. 1205 196th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Drexler Tara L and Drexler Benjamin D
Bought by
Lefevre Justin and Davis Arianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,998
Outstanding Balance
$474,559
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Lascu Victor and Lascu Yelena
Bought by
Drexler Tara L and Drexler Benjamin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,801
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Iascu Lia
Bought by
Iascu Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,490
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Sharts Ron
Bought by
Iascu Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,490
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Steenson James
Bought by
Sharts Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,225
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Goldmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Steenson James and Steenson Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Boardwalk Homes Inc
Bought by
Goldmark Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefevre Justin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Drexler Tara L | $286,719 | Wfg Natl Title Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Iascu Victor | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Iascu Victor | $247,450 | Transnation Title | |
| Sharts Ron | $149,950 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Steenson James | $141,044 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Goldmark Homes Inc | $34,200 | Commonwealth Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefevre Justin | $487,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Drexler Tara L | $281,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Iascu Victor | $49,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Iascu Victor | $197,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharts Ron | $148,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Steenson James | $60,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldmark Homes Inc | $27,200 | |
| Closed | Lefevre Justin | $19,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $482,700 | $171,200 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $475,500 | $166,100 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $452,700 | $171,200 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $468,000 | $162,400 | $305,600 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $322,100 | $101,100 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $294,300 | $88,200 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $263,200 | $80,000 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $237,500 | $70,500 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $185,700 | $57,000 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $173,000 | $54,700 | $118,300 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $166,300 | $49,700 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map