1205 Cheyenne Ct Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Cheyenne Ct, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $402,057, approximately $210 per square foot. 1205 Cheyenne Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Perales Betty M and Pearles Estate Pedro Juan
Bought by
Mancia Cruz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancia Cruz | $135,000 | Stewart Title Co Tennessee D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $101,050 | $26,250 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $64,900 | $16,625 | $48,275 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $64,900 | $16,625 | $48,275 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $64,900 | $16,625 | $48,275 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $64,900 | $16,625 | $48,275 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $48,150 | $8,000 | $40,150 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $48,150 | $8,000 | $40,150 |
| 2018 | $796 | $48,150 | $8,000 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $48,150 | $8,000 | $40,150 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $37,950 | $6,750 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $37,950 | $6,750 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $37,950 | $6,750 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map