Estimated Value: $1,314,740 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Daly Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,339,935, approximately $704 per square foot. 1205 Daly Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Bodycombe Mark M and Bodycombe Kathy A
Bought by
Bodycombe Mark M and Bodycombe Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodycombe Mark M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bodycombe Mark M | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $600,306 | $339,923 | $260,383 |
| 2024 | $8,014 | $588,536 | $333,258 | $255,278 |
| 2023 | $7,747 | $576,997 | $326,724 | $250,273 |
| 2022 | $7,639 | $565,684 | $320,318 | $245,366 |
| 2021 | $7,587 | $554,593 | $314,038 | $240,555 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $548,909 | $310,819 | $238,090 |
| 2019 | $6,995 | $518,947 | $304,725 | $214,222 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $490,145 | $298,750 | $191,395 |
| 2017 | $6,621 | $480,536 | $292,893 | $187,643 |
| 2016 | $5,948 | $466,614 | $287,150 | $179,464 |
| 2015 | $5,901 | $459,607 | $282,838 | $176,769 |
| 2014 | $5,514 | $450,606 | $277,299 | $173,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map