1205 Decatur Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $323,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Decatur Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $300,943, approximately $143 per square foot. 1205 Decatur Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1989
Bought by
Goldman Clarence M and Goldman Brenda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Clarence M | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $252,146 | $40,000 | $212,146 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $252,146 | $40,000 | $212,146 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $246,270 | $40,000 | $206,270 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $246,270 | $40,000 | $206,270 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $168,440 | $35,000 | $133,440 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $168,440 | $35,000 | $133,440 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $168,440 | $35,000 | $133,440 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $168,440 | $35,000 | $133,440 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $181,990 | $45,000 | $136,990 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $181,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $181,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $181,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map