1205 Dimaggio Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Dimaggio Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $431,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 1205 Dimaggio Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Baig Zafar Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$414,334
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,666
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baig Zafar Ali | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baig Zafar Ali | $465,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baig Zafar Ali | $418,500 | |
| Closed | Baig Zafar Ali | $418,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $446,505 | $100,000 | $346,505 |
| 2024 | $0 | $100,000 | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map