1205 E 29th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,588 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $243,397, approximately $240 per square foot. 1205 E 29th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,546 | $171,000 | $38,800 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $205,800 | $39,100 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $165,600 | $32,100 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $139,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $132,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $123,528 | $34,262 | $89,266 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $113,476 | $33,205 | $80,271 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $109,825 | $32,359 | $77,466 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,825 | $32,359 | $77,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map