2601 S van Eps Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,085 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 S van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $253,771, approximately $238 per square foot. 2601 S van Eps Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Hipp Jennifer
Bought by
Bauer Jack and Bauer Carrie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Jack | $160,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,903 | $202,100 | $36,000 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $198,500 | $36,300 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $178,300 | $29,900 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $135,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $134,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $125,170 | $26,384 | $98,786 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $115,283 | $25,948 | $89,335 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $111,035 | $24,736 | $86,299 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $111,035 | $24,736 | $86,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map