1205 E 4th St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $172,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E 4th St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $140,788, approximately $206 per square foot. 1205 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Wagner Dan L
Bought by
Tumbarello Noah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumbarello Noah J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tumbarello Noah J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |