322 Sunset Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $265,599
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Sunset Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $224,900, approximately $149 per square foot. 322 Sunset Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Halfacre Robert A and Halfacre Evelyn G
Bought by
Becerra Alfred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Alfred C | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $562 | $8,537 | $285 | $8,252 |
| 2023 | $562 | $8,537 | $285 | $8,252 |
| 2022 | $425 | $6,307 | $296 | $6,011 |
| 2021 | $421 | $6,488 | $304 | $6,184 |
| 2020 | $464 | $7,236 | $304 | $6,932 |
| 2019 | $470 | $7,236 | $304 | $6,932 |
| 2018 | $459 | $7,091 | $306 | $6,785 |
| 2017 | $457 | $7,091 | $306 | $6,785 |
| 2016 | $550 | $7,955 | $339 | $7,616 |
| 2015 | $497 | $7,955 | $339 | $7,616 |
| 2014 | $497 | $7,745 | $339 | $7,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map