1205 E Beech Rd Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Beech Rd, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $571,173, approximately $549 per square foot. 1205 E Beech Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sully Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Claros Jose Antonio and Claros Camac
Bought by
Argueta Jose and Abarca,Ana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,031
Outstanding Balance
$162,934
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Drake Kevin W
Bought by
Meridavocal Edwin and Claros Camacho,Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Jose | $349,900 | -- | |
| Meridavocal Edwin | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argueta Jose | $328,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Meridavocal Edwin | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $544,340 | $235,600 | $308,740 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $496,420 | $210,600 | $285,820 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $489,610 | $210,600 | $279,010 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $453,550 | $190,600 | $262,950 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $403,210 | $180,600 | $222,610 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $386,170 | $155,600 | $230,570 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $374,960 | $155,600 | $219,360 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $338,360 | $140,600 | $197,760 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $327,530 | $140,600 | $186,930 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $313,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $162,680 | $0 | $162,680 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $153,760 | $0 | $153,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map