1202 E Beech Rd Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $623,995
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Beech Rd, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $581,749, approximately $283 per square foot. 1202 E Beech Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sully Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Truong Binh
Bought by
Truong Binh V and Truong Ngoc T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Truong Binh and Truong Lam V
Bought by
Truong Binh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Truong Binh
Bought by
Troung Binh and Truong Lam V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Truong Binh and Truong Lam V
Bought by
Truong Binh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Tony V and Su Chi S
Bought by
Truong Binh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Net
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Tony Van and Su,Chi San
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Heflin Garrett
Bought by
Awan Ahmed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Dalton Robert P and Dalton Jeanne M
Bought by
Heflin + Garrett C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Binh V | -- | Weinstein Gary D | |
| Truong Binh | -- | None Available | |
| Troung Binh | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Binh | -- | -- | |
| Truong Binh | $265,000 | -- | |
| Vanvannguyen Tony Van | $20,600 | -- | |
| Awan Ahmed | $165,000 | -- | |
| Heflin + Garrett C | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Binh | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvannguyen Tony Van | $185,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Awan Ahmed | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heflin + Garrett C | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $556,440 | $233,500 | $322,940 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $507,470 | $208,500 | $298,970 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $482,450 | $208,500 | $273,950 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $456,420 | $188,500 | $267,920 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $410,190 | $178,500 | $231,690 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $393,160 | $153,500 | $239,660 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $378,850 | $153,500 | $225,350 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $344,300 | $138,500 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $333,170 | $138,500 | $194,670 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $315,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $170,300 | $0 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $160,930 | $0 | $160,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map