1205 E Berkeley Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Berkner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,581 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Berkeley Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $456,145, approximately $210 per square foot. 1205 E Berkeley Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jess Harben Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $428,750 | $100,000 | $328,750 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $417,950 | $100,000 | $317,950 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $7,724 | $294,520 | $65,000 | $229,520 |
| 2020 | $7,382 | $276,500 | $65,000 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $7,747 | $276,500 | $65,000 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $248,470 | $55,000 | $193,470 |
| 2017 | $5,592 | $209,440 | $40,000 | $169,440 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $209,440 | $40,000 | $169,440 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $167,580 | $40,000 | $127,580 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $157,580 | $30,000 | $127,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map