1207 E Berkeley Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Berkner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,724 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E Berkeley Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $473,431, approximately $188 per square foot. 1207 E Berkeley Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jess Harben Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Klein Stephany K and Klein Stephany Knower
Bought by
Desinor Bryson and Desinor Shanequa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Outstanding Balance
$161,332
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desinor Bryson | -- | Nat | |
| Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desinor Bryson | $209,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $426,340 | $100,000 | $326,340 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $426,340 | $100,000 | $326,340 |
| 2023 | $6,833 | $370,720 | $75,000 | $295,720 |
| 2022 | $9,065 | $370,720 | $75,000 | $295,720 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $303,770 | $65,000 | $238,770 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $285,590 | $65,000 | $220,590 |
| 2019 | $8,001 | $285,590 | $65,000 | $220,590 |
| 2018 | $6,878 | $257,420 | $55,000 | $202,420 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $218,190 | $40,000 | $178,190 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $218,190 | $40,000 | $178,190 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $198,470 | $40,000 | $158,470 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $176,490 | $30,000 | $146,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map